I was wrongfully terminated from my job they accused me of stealing when I didn't do anything now they said they can not trust m

Asked over 1 year ago - Owings Mills, MD

they said that even though they know that I didn't do anything they are still going to terminated me because they said that they can no longer trust me.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Lori Jeanne Costanzo

    Contributor Level 11

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . What your saying does not make sense- if they are being genuine in their reason for terminating you. You should ask for your employment file and contact some employment lawyers in your area to go over the facts to determine whether or not you have an action.

    This is my opinion and should not be construed as legal advise for your specific case as there are many more facts... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

24,419 answers this week

3,213 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

24,419 answers this week

3,213 attorneys answering