I was wondering if i had a sexual harrament case when it happened about 8 months ago

Asked 2 months ago - Logan, WV

Flag

I havent filed sooner because im in a drug court program almost finished and it happend in logan im afraid they will do something to try to mess me up in that program..but he lost his job because he was a therepist at drug court

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Contributor Level 18

    Answered March 08, 2013 10:52. Gotta help me out a little here. A very little detail and a question would help.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

24,795 answers this week

2,599 professionals answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

24,795 answers this week

2,599 professionals answering

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary