I was threatened. I was told I will get you and take you down.
Clifton, NJ
Viewed 9 times.
Posted 27 days ago in General Practice
Flag as objectionable
I will be filing a criminal report and need to know what I should file it under? Bias intimidation, terroristic threats, harrassment or other? Please let me know. Thanks
Additional information
the clifton police told me that i have to know what to file it under before i file. Answers (1)Howard Woodley Bailey
This attorney is licensed in New Jersey.
Posted 27 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
From your few facts, it is difficult to determine what the appropriate charge(s) should be. Report the incident to the Clifton Police, and they will work out what charges should be filed. Good luck.
DISCLAIMER While I do practice law in your State, this answer is provided solely for informational purposes. This answer does not constitute legal advice, create an attorney-client relationship, or constitute attorney advertising.
Back to Search Results
Next question: Auto loan primary in ex's name Previous question: Can a financial institution take my tax return money? |