i was terminated in texas. am i allowed to get paid for vacation that i never used?

was terminated in texas. am i allowed to get paid for vacation that i never used?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (2)

Edgardo Rafael Baez

Edgardo Rafael Baez

Contributor Level 8
What does your contract of employment say? Have you been with the company longer than one year?
0 0

marmartinez61

i had been with this firm for 9 1/2 years.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Next question: Easiest way to get a divorce?

Previous question: how do u desolve a llc?