| 1. |
|
| 2. |
|
| 3. |
|
i was suspended from work due to a very vague and anonymous complaint of sexual harassment. Can i be fired
Chicago, IL
Viewed 121 times.
Posted 6 months ago in Sexual Harassment
Flag as objectionable
An employeee called an 800 number and stated I called people "baby mama's", I am flirtacious and make sexual comments. they did not gice any detatils or their name. They also didn't want to be contacted back
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Herbert J Tan
This attorney is licensed in New Jersey and 1 other state.
Posted 6 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
You can be fired for such, even if the statement was untrue.
|