Skip to main content

I was recently diagnosed with depo side effects class action lawsuit happened in2008 can I still get some of the settlement?

Williams, AZ |

I am suffering from lower back and hip pain. I need to be going to phyical therapy twice a week and my insurance only covers 12 visits a year no matter what. Also I am young and in 2009 I started having some of the side effects my teeth became so brittle that they would break off while I was brushing them or eating even soft foods to get my teeth fix my way which is how it should be so my jaw bones don't deteriate it will cost 175,000.000 please help what can I do what are my options. every time I talk to an attorney I just get shut down there has to be something I can do.

Attorney Answers 3


  1. You should consult with alocal personal injury attorney. best of luck.

    This answer is provided by Manuel A. Juarez, Esq., El Abogado de Accidentes de Autos de California: 510-206-4492. El Abogado de Accidentes de Autos provides answers of a general context. These answers are not intended to form an attorney client relationship. El abogado de Accidentes de Autos y Lesiones Personales is licensed only in California. This information is good only in California and it is not to be taken as legal advice on car accidents, personal injury, divorce, bankruptcy or in any other type of situation. Esta respuesta es del Abogado de Accidentes de Autos y Lesiones Personales de Acidentes de carros, Manuel A. Juárez, 510-206-4492. Abogado Hispano de Accidentes, Divorcios, Abogado Latino de Accidentes, y Abogado de Acidentes de Oakland, Hayward, San Francisco, y California. Estas respuesta son solo para información general y no consisten en consejo legal sobre divorcios, mantención de esposas, mantención de hijos o bancarrotas. Las respuestas son comentarios legales que no forman una relación de abogado y cliente. Manuel Juarez, Esq., esta licenciado solo en el Estado de California.


  2. Google "depo provera lawsuit" to find a list of lawyers that handle this.

    Only 29% Contingency Fee! Phone: 215-510-6755 www.InjuryLawyerPhiladelphia.com

Lawsuits and disputes topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics