I was recently butchered by a famous Dr. from the show Dr. 90210. Can I sue him?

I was recently butchered by a famous Dr. from the show Dr. 90210. He had me signed many papers before entering the OR. Did I sign my rights away? He left me with an asymmetrical nose, I can't breath well, and he left exposed nerves which when the wind and heat/cold hit them trigger anxiety attacks. I am looking for an experienced lawyer with a medical background who can nail this psychopath. I know of at least a dozen victims of his. He is known by his peers as an alcoholic addict and has 2 wrongful deaths yet, he continues to practice. This man has to be stopped before he continues ruining peoples lives. He also charges a fortune for his services and now I have to pay even more to have his work fixed. I have fallen into huge debt due to this butcher. I need help please! Thank you kindly.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (2)

Lars A. Lundeen

Lars A. Lundeen

Contributor Level 8
You may find it helpful to review the Legal Guide I have published on Avvo.com which discusses medical malpractice and what it is. Contact the State Bar in your state to obtain the name of a personal injury attorney in your area who may be able to assist you.

Legal Disclaimer:

Mr. Lundeen is licensed to practice law in Florida and Vermont. The response herein is not legal advice and does not create an attorney/client relationship. The response is in the form of legal education and is intended to provide general information about the matter in question. Oftentimes the question does not include significant and important facts and timelines that, if known, could significantly change the reply and make it unsuitable. Mr. Lundeen advises the questioner to confer with an attorney in their state in order to ensure that proper advice is received.
0 0
Kevin Paul Smith

Kevin Paul Smith

Contributor Level 6
My firm handles medical mal-practice cases. We are currently considering taking on another client that had problems with one of the Dr. 90210 doctors.

Please call me, Kevin Smith, at 213-626-0571 for a free consultation so that we can evaluate your claim, and possibly consolidate your claim with that of the other potential client.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Lawsuits & Disputes Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
56 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Peter Robert Stone
Contributor Level 7
31 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Andrew Daniel Myers
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Lawsuits & Disputes Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard