I was raped and my husband wants to add his name to the Birth Certificate and adopt my son, how do we do that?
Indianapolis, IN
Viewed 44 times.
Posted 6 months ago in Adoption
Flag as objectionable
I never knew who it was nor do I wish to know, but my husband now wants to legally adopt my son and put his name on my sons birth certificate and adopt him legally, how can we do that? How long does it take? Thanks, Mother in Indy
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Indiana
Back to Search Results
Next question: Hear Say threats... How to handle them. Previous question: What is best to start a claim with my insurance or with the fault insurance? |