I was provided a rental car by the at fault party of a car accident my car was totaled in OHIO
Cleveland, OH
Viewed 63 times.
Posted 5 months ago in Car / Auto Accident
Flag as objectionable
My car was parked and a drunk driver hit in the middle of the night, that was the end of May. They finally called me last week with an offer and told me they would mail forms for me to fill out, which I got on Saturday. They told me they are putting me down to return the car July 1st. I have not recieved my check yet?
Answers (1)Lars A. Lundeen
This attorney is licensed in Florida and 1 other state.
Posted 5 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
What is your question?
|