I was placed on probation for 2 years disturbing the peace, (harrassing phone calls) Am I eligible for DACA?

Asked about 1 year ago - Garland, TX

This happend in Louisiana, in 2012.

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Cynthia Russell Henley

    Contributor Level 20

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . Change your address to LA to ask a question that will get directed to LA lawyers. And, if it is immigration related, add that tag.

    Cynthia Henley
    713-222-1220

  2. Evan Edward Pierce-Jones

    Contributor Level 18

    Answered . DACA? Isn't that an immigration question?

    Answers on Avvo are for general information purposes only and should not be relied upon as legal advice. No... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,398 answers this week

2,905 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,398 answers this week

2,905 attorneys answering

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary