Skip to main content

I was married to a Philippine citizen

El Paso, TX |
Filed under: Divorce

I was married to a Philippine citizen ,i divorced her in Us do I need to divorce her in Philippines to?

so what happen if this person is harrassing me n my wife n posting stuff n pictures saying that she still married to me ? what can i do pls help..

Attorney Answers 1


No, one divorce is legally sufficient.

Mark as helpful

Divorce topics

Recommended articles about Divorce

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics