Skip to main content

I was married to a limp dick retard for 2 months and now we are getting it annulled. Do I have to show up for this hearing?

New Market, TN |

I did a lot of remodeling prior to marriage and afterwards with promise of getting paid since that is my profession. I was kicked out via lie thru domestic violence report he filed. I was stolen from and money stolen as well and is this something that I can bring up in the annulment hearing or is it small claims court issue. He stole money I was receiving from previous jobs I had earned and put into his account for me to receive at later date when I need the funds and he also stole tools and equipment from me while I was not allowed back in HIS house, which he owned prior to marriage. I need some good advice as to how to handle this liar and thief so I can recoop my loses.

Attorney Answers 1


  1. an annulment can be a tricky matter in tn.

    you should always hire an aggressive and experienced attorney.

    should i be of further assistance to you, please contact me at your leisure.

    david boyd

Marriage and prenups topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics