I was letting my kid drive with out a lic. with a car that i just got running

Asked over 2 years ago - Makawao, HI

we where headed down to the DMV to get her prmit and get the car legle

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Michael Leo Potter

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . Seems like you left the 'other half' of the facts off and never finished your question. What IS your question?

Related Topics

Affect of tickets on driving record

Tickets on driving record can cause license suspension or revocation, raise your insurance costs, or make you ineligible for certain jobs involving driving.

Avvo Staff

DUI and your driving record

DUI can have fairly long-lasting effects, such as appearing on your driving record for a period of time and affecting your insurance and employment prospects.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

30,295 answers this week

3,410 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

30,295 answers this week

3,410 attorneys answering