I was legally separated and now I would like to undo the separation. I am broke and need a simple solution.

Is there a paper We could write up on our own and take it to court house. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Wendy M. Schiller-Nichols

Wendy M. Schiller-Nichols

Contributor Level 3
File a motion to set aside the legal separation.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Divorce Contributors

1.
Mark S Williams
Contributor Level 7
12 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Christopher T. Anderson
Contributor Level 5
13 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Richard Forrest Gould-Saltman
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Divorce Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard