I was just granted temporary custody of my boys after me n my gf split up. how does this improve my chances of getting permanent

Asked 12 months ago - Nevada, MO

custody?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Lee Alan Thompson

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . Difficult question to answer here. It probably puts you in a good position. If you don't have an attorney, get one.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,299 answers this week

2,833 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,299 answers this week

2,833 attorneys answering