Skip to main content

I was invoved in a serious vma the passenger had severe bodily injury

Princeton, WV |

i recived a letter that stated that criminal charges where being filed and i was being charged with dui and wreckless driving please help

Attorney Answers 4

Posted

WestVirginiaDUILawyers.com / 304.901.7400. Sincerely, Harley O. Wagner, Esq. - The Wagner Law Firm.

Mark as helpful

3 lawyers agree

Posted

There are serious charges with potentially serious consequences. You need the best DUI attorney you can afford. Use avvo to find a couple local to you - most will offer a free consultation. Go from there. Good luck.

Jasen Nielsen

Mark as helpful

3 lawyers agree

Posted

Please hire an experienced criminal/DUI lawyer ASAP.

Mark as helpful

3 lawyers agree

Posted

If you still have not sought the advice of counsel and retained someone to represent you, contact the Glass Defense Firm at 304-933-9883.

Mark as helpful

2 lawyers agree

DUI court topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics