I was involved in an accident and even though every one is blaing me, I di not feel it was my fault. Now I have my day in court

Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Dale G. Larrimore

Dale G. Larrimore

Contributor Level 5
Not sure what your question is.
You can go to court and tell your story and try to explain why you do not think it is your fault.
Try to bring evidence to support your argument (photographs of car damage or intersection) if that type of evidence will help you explain why you do not think you are at fault.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Defective / Dangerous Products Resources