I was injured at Thunder Valley Casino . I sat in a chair that had 3 wheels broken The chair smashed my foot and suffered

Asked about 1 year ago - Sacramento, CA

back/neck pain. I am disabled from a spinal fracture so I am more susceptible to Injury. The Indian Council denied my claim. I had a hard time finding an attorney that handles Indian casino cases. Are there any attorneys that handle Arbitration Cases related to Indian Casinos?

Attorney answers (3)

  1. Robert Bruce Kopelson

    Contributor Level 20

    5

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . try Jonathan G. Stein
    Law Offices of Jonathan G. Stein
    5050 Laguna Blvd, Suite 112 - 325
    Elk Grove , CA 95758
    916.247.6868
    Tell him I referred you.

  2. Christian K. Lassen II

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    5

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . You need to Google "tribal law attorney" as the tribes have their own laws.

  3. David Ian Schoen

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    4

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . I am sure there are. If you can't find one on this site, you can contact your local bar association or do a google search.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

28,224 answers this week

3,014 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

28,224 answers this week

3,014 attorneys answering