I was in Krogers las thursday I was walking down isle 10 and I sliped an fell on water
Ecorse, MI
Viewed 10 times.
Posted 6 months ago in Slip and Fall Accident
Flag as objectionable
I was in kroger last thursday I was walkin down isle 10 and sliped on some water. There was a water jug on the floor and there was water everywhere. So it was a lady that saw me asked me was everything ok . I fell straight on my left knee my pants were soaked. so i get up and im limping in pain. My mom and my cousin go to get a manager and somone to see bout me and to clean the water. They wouldnt let us see a manager. We left my mom clled up there they finally let her talk to a manager. He said he was sorry and he'll look into it. She told him she was taking me to the hospital. I wnt to the hospital it was packed they took x ray wraped my knee gave me crutches told me to c a orthropedic in 5 days. The manager kept calling askin if he can do anything. He saw the tape. i c a orthopedic.
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Timothy J. Klisz
This attorney is licensed in Michigan.
Posted 6 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
I would be happy to look into a case for you. I am in Wayne County. Please visit www.kliszlaw.com to discuss the details. Thanks, Tim Klisz
|