Expert Advice When You Need It Most

I was evicted, and issued a repayment settlement, I have lost my job and can no longer pay, what are my rights

I was evicted and went to court, I agreed to pay a certain amount and have been faithful to that, I have since lost my current job and have not been able to find another before payment is due, It is over due by several days , and the landlord is threatening to call the cops, Is that possible and what are my rights.

Save

Attorney answers (0)

No Attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now