I was divorced in NY City in 2003. Children were involved. How do Request a copy of my Divorce Transcript?

What is the exact procedure to request this document?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (2)

Michael E Hendrickson

Michael E Hendrickson

Contributor Level 7
Contact the New York court which handled your divorce to determine whether there is any record of any such transcript which might now be available. And, if not, you might also try to contact the attorney who may have represented you to see what he or she may know about the availability of such a transcript.

M.E. Hendrickson, Esq.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
0 0
Michael E Hendrickson

Michael E Hendrickson

Contributor Level 7
Contact the New York court which handled your divorce to determine whether there is any record of any such transcript which might now be available. And, if not, you might also try to contact the attorney who may have represented you to see what he or she may know about the availability of such a transcript.

M.E. Hendrickson, Esq.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
1 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Divorce Contributors

1.
Mark S Williams
Contributor Level 6
12 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Christopher T. Anderson
Contributor Level 5
13 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Richard Forrest Gould-Saltman
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Divorce Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard