I was Charged with Misd Leaving scne of accident Class B Misd On 2/10/09 2 Hrs Later Cops added 3Rd Degreee Felony Charge ?

Asked over 2 years ago - Kerrville, TX

Flag

OK Lawyer Failed to Come 3 Days Felony Judge Failed Probabel cause Hearinsg 14 days > Local Sheriff Refused Bring me before Local Jjudge Habeaus Corpus

FELONY Arrain On 2/28/09 ASS - BACKWARDS ?? Then 2 Months later Misd Arrign

4 Trips Felony 2 Trips Misd, Thretaned to MURDER my OWN Lawyer get off the Case, Now or Die *** I filed Writs > FATL ERRORS " Killer Tacticts " and whipped their ASS to Death > Wona another Trial >> I Got Screwed out of my right to Appeal to Crm Court of Appeal in San Antoinio Texas

Question ?? Do I File for ano 3Rd Trial ?? or Post Conviction Relief ??

NEXT : Fderal Court > Austin Texas 3 Judge Fderal Panel > RICO 18 USC

Fderal Racketeering " >> Pigs will sweat Blood - Amen !
Scott A Harrison
1629 East Penasco Dr,
Hobbs

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Contributor Level 14

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered August 22, 2010 09:08. Sounds like you have a lot of complicated issues that need more than a computer to answer. You should meet with an attorney in person to discuss you case. Good Luck.

  2. Contributor Level 14

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered August 22, 2010 11:47. I practise in Kerrville and it sounds like you need some help indeed. Without more information i am guessing about what happened in your situation. You can look my office up on the internet, at DWI Dude.com or on Avvo.com under Jamie Balagia in the San Antonio area. There are other Kerrville area attorneys if you do a search for us.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

24,797 answers this week

2,568 professionals answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

24,797 answers this week

2,568 professionals answering

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary