I was charged with falsification in Ohio and I'm not sure if I need to obtain an attorney.

Do I need to obtain an attorney right away . I have not been to court yet.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

John M. Kaman

John M. Kaman

Contributor Level 10
If you are going to court (as opposed to paying a fine) you certainly need an attorney. Don't trust the system to be fair to you as it's not designed that way. Get an aggressive OH criminal lawyer right away.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Criminal Defense Contributors

1.
Howard Woodley Bailey
Contributor Level 9
119 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Victoria Marie Mussallem
Contributor Level 5
102 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
83 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Criminal Defense Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard