I was charged with corruption of a minor/furnishing alcohol. This girl was a runaway actually 15 years old even though her and m

Asked over 1 year ago - Palmyra, PA

no physical evidence.. no police investigation i was never even questioned by police there was nothing but the girls word.

Attorney answers (3)

  1. Robert C. Keller

    Contributor Level 20

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . The two pieces of advise are that you immediately retain an experienced criminal defense attorney and that you no longer post any information about the case nor speak to anyone without your lawyer present.

  2. William A. Jones Jr.

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . Mt advice, of course, is the same as I posted in response to another version of this question.

  3. Cesar Garcia

    Contributor Level 7

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . You should consult with a local criminal defense attorney before making any more public statements about your case.

    This answer is meant for information purposes only. No attorney-client relationship has been established between... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,176 answers this week

3,158 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,176 answers this week

3,158 attorneys answering