I was awarded a judgement for overpayment of child support.
Pittsburgh, PA
Viewed 22 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Child Support
Flag as objectionable
The state of IL, where the defendant resides, domestic relations section wont enforce the judgement, even though THEY were the ones who mistakenly garnished my PA wages and sent the funds to the defendant when no money was owed.. How can I enforce this judgement?
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Pennsylvania
Back to Search Results
Next question: I lied about a DV case.help Previous question: Who far can the dad of the teen mother go? |