I was assaulted on my land by DPS Trooper. was tazed twice and maced. nose bloodied. I think entrapment applies. false imprison

Asked about 1 year ago - 76528

on Monday I was mis-identified accused by DPS - outstanding warrant. trumped up charges. failure to identify self then tazed twice then maced after I was cuffed and on ground. DPS was assisted by two people off street-- one soldier [posse comatos]. 15 constables arrived to assist and hassass. also roughed up 83 yr. old Dad. [cracked eye socket and rib] me twisted leg and foot and wrist. bloody nose.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Stephen Andrew Hamer

    Contributor Level 17

    Answered . I'm very sorry to hear about that. What's your question? Speak to local criminal defense attorneys to help you. There are many on this website... use the FIND A LAWYER tab above. Good Luck.

    BEST ANSWER I got....and I hope I was HELPFUL! My answers do not... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,496 answers this week

2,989 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,496 answers this week

2,989 attorneys answering