i was arrested for selling alcohol to a minor it is my first offense what should I do

Selling Alcohol To A Minor: I was arrested for selling alcohol to a minor. It is my first offense what should I do? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Don Waggoner

Don Waggoner Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 7
Hire an attorney.
0 1
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Defective / Dangerous Products Resources

Top Criminal Defense Contributors

1.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
99 answers, 2 legal guides
2.
Howard Woodley Bailey
Contributor Level 9
94 answers, 2 legal guides
3.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
99 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Criminal Defense Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard