I WANTED TO APPLY AND TRY FOR A JOB IN CALIFORNIA GOVERNMENT

Asked over 1 year ago - Lancaster, CA

Sir , I would like to work for the California government or any other county or city . I have a graduation in cost accounting ( MAHATMA GANDHI ZUNI KER ALA INDIA ) but i don't know where can i get it accredited so that i can use it for applying in any jobs in California government . Because they need my graduation to be accredited before i apply . So i would like to know which are the genies or establishments that i can go to get my degree credited . Thank you

Attorney answers (3)

  1. Christine C McCall

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . This is not a legal question and the info you are looking for is not best found here. You need an authoritative and comprehensive listing.

    My responses to questions on Avvo are never intended as legal advice and must not be relied upon as legal advice.... more
  2. David B Pittman

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . This is not the proper forum for your question. Sorry.

  3. Rixon Charles Rafter III

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . Depending on the job you apply for, the agency may or may not accept your degree--one option (but not a cheap one, or a quick one) is for you to apply and get accepted to a university in CA--transfer as many credits as possible and complete their course of instruction for a CA university degree.

    READ THIS BEFORE CALLING OR EMAILING ME: I am licensed to practice before the state and federal courts in Virginia.... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

28,143 answers this week

3,018 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

28,143 answers this week

3,018 attorneys answering