I want to know what type of sentence would the judge give to a person with this type multiple charge of as follows

Asked almost 3 years ago - West Palm Beach, FL

4 of - 832.05-5277
FRAUD-INSUFF FUNDS CHECK - OBTAIN GOODS SERVICES 150 DOLS OR MORE
5 of - 812.014-2798
LARC - PETIT THEFT 2ND DEGREE 1ST OFFENSE
5 of - 817.034-2847
FRAUD-SWINDLE - OBTAIN PROPERTY UNDER 20K DOLS
1 of - 812.019-2808
STOLEN PROP-DEAL IN -
1 of - 539.001-3922
FRAUD - FALSE OWNER INFO PAWN ITEMS LESS THAN 300 DOLS
1 of - 832.05-5276
FRAUD-INSUFF FUNDS CHECK - OBTAIN GOODS SERVICES UNDER 150 DOLS

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Steve Miles Glerum

    Contributor Level 8

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . depending upon priors, I'd say some type of jail sentence

    STEVE M. GLERUM, P.A.



    Steve M. Glerum, Esquire



    600 S.W. 4th Avenue



    Suite 101



    Fort Lauderdale,Florida 33315



    954/524-3470 fax 954/764-1968



    glerumlaw@bellsouth.net

    ---

  2. Ralph Steven Behr

    Contributor Level 10

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . I need to know the person's criminal history to score him/her under the Punishment Code. Send along all convictions less than ten years since the date of the conviction.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

30,661 answers this week

3,064 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

30,661 answers this week

3,064 attorneys answering