I want to know if there is any way i can make payment arrangements to get my license back.

Asked almost 6 years ago - Lansing, MI

I got my license revoked for fleeing and eluding in 2004, I have served all the jail time and it says I owe 4,000 to get it back, is there any way I can make payments?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. John M. Kaman

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . Call your state department of motor vehicles and ask.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

22,802 answers this week

2,841 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

22,802 answers this week

2,841 attorneys answering