I want to get guardianship over my oldest grand daughter due to mother won't put her in school and other matters

how can I go about this cause I fear child in dangerment due to here boy friend (the father of her 2 sons) they live in a motel he has theaten to hit her and she won't put her or her sister in school
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Georgia
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.