I want to File a LAW SUITE AGAINST a "WORK COMP" Insurance Company for "BAD FAITH" ACTIONS ... How do I go about this?

Asked almost 2 years ago - Redding, CA

I want to File a LAW SUITE AGAINST a "WORK COMP" Insurance Company for "SEVERAL BAD FAITH ACTIONS" ... How do I go about this?

Additional information

This Work Comp Insurance Company Denied my Case, with the reason of, "YOU DIDN'T WORK AT THE TIME OF THE INJURY"!!!! That was COMPLETELY BOGUS!!!!
THEY REPEATEDLY DEINED MY "WORK COMP PTP'S REQUEST'S OF MRI'S & TREATMENT, stateing that "THERE IS NO MEDICAL EVIDENCE" sooo DENIED!!! "WHICH OF COURSE IS ALSO COMPLETELY BOGUS"!!!!!
After being seen by an AME, THEN THEY ACCEPT MY CLAIM....

THEN Their CLAIMS ADJUSTER "DEINED" one of my Medication's THAT I HAD BEEN TAKING FOR YEARS, just "OUT OF THE BLUE"!!!!
It took my WORK COMP DOCTOR several CALL'S & a Set EXPEDIT HEARING, to get this Medication REINSTATED!!!
ALL THIS IS DOCUMENTED!!!
AND THERE IS SOOOOO MUCH MORE!!!!It's UNBELIEVEABLE!!!!!
I'VE BEEN WAITING FOR THEM TO PAY TTD , that was from 5 years ago THAT the AME said they Should Pay!!!!
HOW DO THEY GET AWAY WITH THIS BEHAVIOUR!!??????????

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Nicholas Basil Spirtos

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . It is impossible to give you advice on your ongoing workers comp case through this website. You need to find a workers comp attorney in your area as soon as possible.

Related Topics

Criminal charges for fraud

Fraud is a white collar crime in which someone deceives another to secure unlawful or unfair benefits, such as financial or political gain.

Paula Jo Pierce

Tips for Avoiding Phishing Scams

Phishing is a way for scammers to trick you into giving them your personal information. Victims of phishing scams have had their bank accounts raided, their credit cards used without their... more

Lawsuits and disputes

If you're faced with a dispute that can't be resolved by negotiation, a lawsuit may be necessary. It will allow you to seek a legally binding solution in court.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

33,988 answers this week

3,625 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

33,988 answers this week

3,625 attorneys answering