i want to draw alimony after two years of being divorced.

I was divorced two years ago and we had just sold a home for over a million. I got a small settlement but my x-husband deducted money for any bill from it so I did not receive much. I am now hurting financially and need advise on if I can sue for alimony. He is in Chattanooga,Tenn. where the divorce took place. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Georgia
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Communications / Media Resources