I want to buy car audio products from china. Is it legal to put my company name on it?

Asked over 4 years ago - Houston, TX

I have contacted a manufacturer in china and they offered me an option to put my logo on their products. The question I am asking is if will I get into any legal issues if I put my name on there product?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Teri A. Walter

    Contributor Level 19

    Answered . People put logos on everything. There's nothing wrong with having the manufacturer do this for you.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,682 answers this week

2,940 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,682 answers this week

2,940 attorneys answering