I want sole legal custody
Tacoma, WA
Viewed 24 times.
Posted 30 days ago in Child Custody
Flag as objectionable
My son is 7 years .Child's father and I never married and we no longer live together.. I want sole legal custody to avoid any future problems.
Does the father need to be notified of my decision? There is no monetary support from father We live in Washington State Answers (1)Jonathan William Milstein
This attorney is licensed in Washington.
Posted 30 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
I am not 100% sure just what you are asking, but as a general proposition, the father is entitled to notice if you are looking to take any legal action, whether it is filing a parenting plan, modifying a parenting plan or asking the court to award you something (placement, visitation, sole custody, etc.).
Back to Search Results
Next question: getting grandparent visitation in the state of maine Previous question: What does discoverable mean? |