I want my deposit back on a car due to them not geting financing. How do I get my 1300.00 back?

I put 1300.00 down for a depost on a car. They could not get financing for me and will not return my deposit. How do I get it back?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Joshua M King

Joshua M King

Contributor Level 6
You can always file a small claims action - easy to do, and you won't need an attorney. If you tell them you are doing this, they may very well refund the deposit right away. See link below for Brevard County small claims info:
1 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Lawsuits & Disputes Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
56 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Peter Robert Stone
Contributor Level 7
31 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Andrew Daniel Myers
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Lawsuits & Disputes Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard