I want my child support now!

My daughter's father was assisting me with her on his own. So, I had all of the child support proceedings stopped in the good faith that he was going to do right by her. Well, he has not. I want to get my case re-opened. I live in Michigan and he lives in Ohio. What do I do?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Michigan
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.