Skip to main content

I wanna free consultation about health care while i was incarcerated

Acworth, GA |
Filed under: Divorce Civil rights

i will discuss this on the phone

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1

Posted

You can use the AVVO search feature to look for an attorney in your area who practices health care law. Look over their profiles, call around, and see if you can find one who would like to make a gift of services or file based on contingency.

We do not have a client/attorney relationship until you make an appointment, we discuss your case face to face, I accept a retainer, and we explictly agree to enter into representation.

Get Avvo’s 10-part divorce email series

A weekly guide with tips and legal advice for each stage of the process.

Divorce topics

Recommended articles about Divorce

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer