I've been told I can be arrested for Solicitation if I provide a "Happy Ending".

Asked almost 6 years ago - Jacksonville, FL

Im an CMT (Certified Massage Therapist) and an AMP (Adult Massage Provider). Sometimes clients will ask me to cross over the line...How can I protect myself from undercover government agents? If I ask one if He's a police officer does he have to disclose the truth?

Attorney answers (2)

  1. John M. Kaman

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    2

    Lawyers agree

    1

    Answered . He doesn't have to tell you if he's a police officer. He can stand there in his birthday suit, flag flying and wait til you agree. If you're going to do this kind of work you have to figure in an occasional arrest as a cost of doing business.

  2. Thuong-Tri Nguyen

    Contributor Level 20

    2

    Lawyers agree

    1

    Answered . The agencies that grant you the licenses will revoke your licenses once the agencies find out you are having sex with clients.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

30,363 answers this week

3,242 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

30,363 answers this week

3,242 attorneys answering