I think I may need a lawyer!
Pensacola, FL
Viewed 4 times.
Posted 5 months ago in Debt / Lending Agreements
Flag as objectionable
My vehicle has been charged off. I still want to keep the car. Can I get a title to the car after I pay the balance and the legal fees in court?
Additional information
Can a lawyer really help me manuveur through all the legal crap? Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Florida
Back to Search Results
Next question: Can a General Power of Attorney file for divorce for me? Previous question: Can I sue the retailer or manufacturer for a defective product |