Expert Advice When You Need It Most
Can I collect both at the same time as long as I continue to seek employment?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Philadelphia, PA - almost 2 years ago.
Tags: Employment Social Security
Asked by a user in Hartford, CT - about 1 year ago.
Tags: Employment Social Security Unemployment
Asked by a user in Idaho Falls, ID - about 1 year ago.
Tags: Employment Social Security Unemployment Unemployment Claim
2
4
Asked by a user in Airmont, NY - 11 months ago.
Tags: Employment Social Security Social Security Disability
Asked by a user in Crystal Beach, FL - about 2 years ago.
Tags: Employment Employment At Will Social Security Unemployment Wills