Skip to main content

I signed a lease 10 days ago for a place that doesnt start for 2 months. They only gave me a 3 day grace period. Am I stuck?

Phoenix, AZ |

This is in Arizona.

Attorney Answers 1


The starting point towards an answer is to look to your lease. What does it say regarding due date for rent?

Accessing this website or receiving an electronic transmission from Nagle Law Group, P.C., or any specific attorney at Nagle Law Group, P.C., does not create an attorney-client relationship or any other duty on the part of Nagle Law Group, P.C. An attorney-client relationship is only created upon an express agreement with an attorney at Nagle Law Group, P.C.

Mark as helpful

1 lawyer agrees

Real estate topics

Recommended articles about Real estate

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics