I signed a contract with an employer stating benefits after 90 days, can the employer change or deny the benefits ater 90 days?

Once I have reached my 90 days the employer no longer was to honor the contract. They are implementing new policies. What are my rights in this case?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Florida
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.