I signed a contract for a used car.I told the dealer they can have it back, and they said i cant do that without a judgment.

Asked 6 months ago - Chester, SC

I have paid 8,000 and owe 5000 for a 2002 mazda 626. What can I do? You can call me at 8035817028 or email me at beverlee31@ymail.com

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Dmitry N Feofanov

    Contributor Level 12

    Answered . You do not say WHY you want to give the car back. Is it because there is something wrong with the car, or because you can't afford making payments? It makes a difference with respect to your question.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

30,972 answers this week

3,121 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

30,972 answers this week

3,121 attorneys answering