I shoplifted,, help?

Asked almost 5 years ago - Woodbridge, VA

I know i messed up. but it was peer pressure . its the first and last time i will do it. i stole 36 dollars worth of merchendice. im only 12 and i never had anything on my record. and im clean i dont smoke. im just reall scared my dad is in debt and my has cancer im unable to pay fines. is there any leagal action or group that can help?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Michael J. Nichols

    Contributor Level 9

    Answered . I need to know more. Were you arrested? Respond at mnichols@nicholslaw.net

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,074 answers this week

3,143 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,074 answers this week

3,143 attorneys answering