I share custody of two children with my x. My younger son has been misbehaving and my x does not want to take him on vacation.

Asked 11 months ago - Southampton, PA

Flag

can i file for a petition to make him either take both or neither of the kids?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Pro

    Contributor Level 11

    Answered June 29, 2012 13:54. The courts generally dont micromanage situations like these. However, if this problem persists, you should think about modifying your custody schedule allowing your younger son to spend more time with your ex.

    Michael Kuldiner, Esq.
    Law Offices of Michael Kuldiner, P.C.
    T (215) 942-2100 | F (215) 942-9664
    Michael@phillyesq.com | www.phillyesquire.com

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

24,797 answers this week

2,568 professionals answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

24,797 answers this week

2,568 professionals answering

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary