Skip to main content

I reopen my child support case because the father of my daughter does not pay for the last two years.

Rancho Cucamonga, CA |

He ask to pay the late payments to me.Where do I get a form for we both sign with our agreement?

Attorney Answers 1


  1. There is not enough information to give any guidance on which forms to fill out. Is there current support order? Do you receive county aid? What did you file with the court? Seek aid form the self-help center at your local courthouse if you are unable to afford an attorney to aid with these matters.

    This response is not intended, nor should it be construed as legal advice. Any information provided is for educational purposes only. The exchange of communications through Avvo.com and similar social media does not establish an attorney-client relationship with me or my office.

Child custody topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics