I recieved summons to appear in court after court date what happens now.

I was evicted from my apt. within 2 weeks i moved . when checking my mail there was a court summons to appear but the date had already passed. what does this mean now? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Ohio
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.