I recieve a seat belt citation
Asked in Mount Dora, FL - about 3 years
i had an extention due today but wont get paid til 6 more days (florida) will they have already suspended my liscence by then.. called and spk with clerk of court
Attorney Answers (1)
No lawyers have agreed with this answer yet
Helpful Votes
This number indicates those (non-lawyer) users who found this answer to be helpful.
Best Answer
This answer was chosen by the asker.
You may be able to pay a reset fee or a late fee before your license suspends, or get on a payment plan. Contact the local Clerk of Court or a local traffic ticket attorney for local procedures.
Related Questions
-
Received school zone speeding ticket for location just outside school zone
Asked in Ashburn, VA - over 1 year ago
Received 3 answers
-
Immigration: I got traffic ticket under VA law section 46.2.830 (Disobey a highway sign)
Asked in Ashburn, VA - about 2 years ago
Received 2 answers
-
I got a speeding ticket in Virginia, driving 70mph in a 55mph zone.
Asked in Ashburn, VA - almost 2 years ago
Received 2 answers
Not what you're looking for?
Find more Speeding Ticket legal Q&A's
Or ask your own question to get more personalized answers.
Ask a Lawyer