I recently got laid off after 18 years. can I use money from my 401K to pay my health insurance premiums without penalty?
Hagerstown, MD
Viewed 27 times.
Posted 9 months ago in Insurance
Flag as objectionable
can the money be turned into a similar retirement plan with health ins premiums being paid from the plan without tax or penalty?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Maryland
Back to Search Results
Next question: F1 to H1B Previous question: How do i get an ex-partners name off the deed to my house when that don't want to comply? |